ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC REBECCA - IMO 9139505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MSC REBECCAAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9139505Hits:489
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Felixstowe 22nd May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rebecca
IMO:9139505
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355738000
Callsign:HONW
Former name(s):
- Grand Concord (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,579 tons
Summer DWT:42,954 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°31’37.33” N, 138°16’45.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 212° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Omz
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
05:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 08:00:13 UTCJp Ukb
2018 February 15th, 21:00:30 UTCJp Osa
2018 February 6th, 05:00:28 UTCKr Kan
2018 February 3rd, 18:30:25 UTCJp Ngo
2018 February 3rd, 08:30:09 UTCJp Ykk
2018 February 2nd, 07:30:20 UTCJp Osa
2018 January 29th, 01:00:59 UTCNingbo
2018 January 28th, 07:00:57 UTCJp Hkt
2018 January 25th, 07:00:03 UTCJp Yok
2018 January 15th, 05:00:56 UTCKr Kan
More Of This Ship
MSC Rebecca
© Maik R.
MSC REBECCA
© Ken Malcolm
MSC REBECCA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!