ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA RIGEL - IMO 9241205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:NORASIA RIGELAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9241205Hits:392
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe 19th July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:As Carinthia
IMO:9241205
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092621
Callsign:D5HU7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Galilee (Until 2009 Apr 16)
- Norasia Rigel (Until 2007 May 14)
- Carinthia (Until 2004 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,596 tons
Summer DWT:39,386 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AS CARINTHIA
© Viktor
AS CARINTHIA
© Viktor
AS CARINTHIA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!