ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD LAMBADA - IMO 9283203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD LAMBADAAdded:Aug 29, 2005
Captured:July 17, 2005IMO:9283203Hits:731
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Tilbury 17th July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Pascoal
IMO:9283203
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211611000
Callsign:DNCQ
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Lambada (Until 2006 Jan)
- Monte Pascoal (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,132 tons
Summer DWT:65,066 tons
Length:272 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°15’7.6” S, 45°56’30.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.9kts, 94° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Brssz>brrio
Arrival:25th Sep 2017
17:30:32 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 25th, 17:30:32 UTCBrssz>brrio
2017 September 18th, 15:00:25 UTCCoctg>brssz
2017 September 6th, 17:00:33 UTCPactb>coctg
2017 September 3rd, 23:30:29 UTCMxatm>pactb
2017 August 26th, 02:00:28 UTCMxver>mxatm
2017 August 20th, 23:00:10 UTCCoctg>pactb
2017 July 30th, 13:00:11 UTCBrsua>brssz
2017 July 18th, 02:00:41 UTCPactb>coctg
2017 July 10th, 11:30:52 UTCMxatm>ushou
2017 July 10th, 11:30:12 UTCUshou>pactb
More Of This Ship
P&O Neslloyd Lambada
© DDGHANSA
MONTE PASCOAL
© Juan Carlos C.
MONTE PASCOAL
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Aug 29, 2005 11:15 (12 years ago)
Hi again Marie-Anne

It was a very hot day when this was taken.
I had a very nice ride out on my motorcycle to get this one. A very nice ship woth the 120 mile round trip to get her. I hope to visit Tilbury once more this year. Thanks for your comments.

regards

Derek
Marie-Anne on Aug 29, 2005 11:11 (12 years ago)
Great view on the lenght of this pretty ship. This color even seem te make it look longer.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!