ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD LIVINGSTONE - IMO 9293179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD LIVINGSTONEAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9293179Hits:462
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Tilbury 4th July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Regula
IMO:9293179
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091671
Callsign:A8RL4
Former name(s):
- Mol Caledon (Until 2006 Feb 24)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Livingstone (Until 2006 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:58,289 tons
Summer DWT:64,513 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°25’22.18” N, 0°5’24.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 294° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:20th May 2018
13:00:03 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 21:00:23 UTCItliv
2018 May 14th, 12:00:49 UTCItsal
2018 May 8th, 13:00:58 UTCEsalg
2018 April 28th, 22:00:09 UTCPamit
2018 April 7th, 12:00:55 UTCEcgye
2018 April 4th, 06:30:16 UTCPanama Canal Transit
2018 March 29th, 01:00:08 UTCDocau
2018 March 18th, 07:30:04 UTCEsbcn
2018 March 16th, 21:00:28 UTCEsvlc
2018 March 16th, 08:00:39 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
SANTA REGULA
© Pedro Amaral
SANTA REGULA
© Pedro Amaral
SANTA REGULA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!