ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARIBBEAN BULKER - IMO 8817320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:CARIBBEAN BULKERAdded:Aug 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8817320Hits:1,320
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Loading scrap in Liverpool. Taken May 1998.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Hai Kun
IMO:8817320
Flag:China
MMSI:412702720
Callsign:BWHI
Former name(s):
- Bright Star (Until 2006 Apr)
- Peng Lai (Until 2003 Dec)
- Caribbean Bulker (Until 2003 Apr)
- Pan Trader (Until 1995)
- Hudson Trader (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,061 tons
Summer DWT:27,887 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jin Hai Kun
© Vladimir Knyaz
Jin Hai Kun
© Vladimir Knyaz
Jin Hai Kun
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Third on Mar 16, 2011 20:58 (5 years ago)
This ships Before Very Good I worked this ships
John Sharpe on Sep 21, 2005 19:33 (11 years ago)
Anne-Marie

Thanks for your much appreciated comments

Kind regards John
Marie-Anne on Aug 29, 2005 11:26 (11 years ago)
Superb ship on a great picture. Really nice angle.

Very good job!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,320 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!