ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOTTA KOSAN - IMO 9034523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:LOTTA KOSANAdded:Dec 19, 2004
Captured:IMO:9034523Hits:806
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LOTTA KOSAN Imo No.9034523 Vlissingen outbound 14-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Lotta
IMO:9034523
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256798000
Callsign:9HA2928
Former name(s):
- Sigas Lotta (Until 2011 Oct)
- Lotta Kosan (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,223 tons
Summer DWT:2,003 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
B GAS LOTTA & B GAS LAURA
© Mariusz J.
B GAS LOTTA
© Mariusz J.
B GAS LOTTA & B GAS LAURA
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 22, 2005 06:45 (11 years ago)
nice pic, this vessel just got into trouble for throwing garbage bags over board to the tune of 10,000
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!