ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA RHINE - IMO 9052678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:SEA RHINEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9052678Hits:545
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury 4th July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Selvaagsund
IMO:9052678
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377134000
Callsign:J8B3801
Former name(s):
- Aurora (Until 2008 Feb)
- Michel (Until 2006 Feb)
- Sea Rhine (Until 2005 Oct)
- Michel (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,598 tons
Summer DWT:2,246 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°27’46.26” N, 14°24’6.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 155° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Sorkjosen
Arrival:24th May 2017
21:00:31 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 1st, 13:00:24 UTCLeer
2017 May 24th, 21:00:31 UTCSorkjosen
2017 May 16th, 23:00:39 UTCKlaipeda
2017 May 14th, 17:00:15 UTCAarhus
2017 May 7th, 02:00:09 UTCEgersund
2017 May 2nd, 08:00:08 UTCVaksdal
2017 April 30th, 23:00:35 UTCSkagen
2017 April 29th, 08:00:48 UTCFredrikstad
2017 April 26th, 23:00:33 UTCKnarrevik
2017 April 21st, 06:00:27 UTCTromso
More Of This Ship
Selvaagsund
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
Selvaagsund
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Selvaagsund
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!