ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWHEEL EXPRESS - IMO 9163582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:SEAWHEEL EXPRESSAdded:Feb 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9163582Hits:439
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury 4th July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristin D
IMO:9163582
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311003700
Callsign:C6XA6
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Express (Until 2008 May 12)
- Jetstream (Until 2005 Apr)
- Heerestraat (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°40’15.44” N, 9°15’24.37” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 6° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Bjugn
Arrival:20th May 2018
06:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 19th, 12:00:35 UTCBjugn
2018 May 12th, 20:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 6th, 18:00:17 UTCNewport
2018 May 3rd, 15:00:04 UTCAntwerpen
2018 May 1st, 18:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 26th, 04:00:00 UTCGijon
2018 April 23rd, 19:00:17 UTCAveiro
2018 April 21st, 10:00:57 UTCPasajes
2018 April 13th, 14:00:52 UTCBremen
2018 April 13th, 14:00:23 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
KRISTIN D
© 3SX
Seawheel Express
© simonwp
KRISTIN D
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!