ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWHEEL VENTURE - IMO 9118006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:SEAWHEEL VENTUREAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9118006Hits:390
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury 16th June 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Anne
IMO:9118006
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311913000
Callsign:C6UH3
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Venture (Until 2008 Dec)
- Alette (Until 2005 Jan)
- Heereborg (Until 2004 Jan)
- Bermuda Islander (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°10’47.45” N, 7°16’16.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.1kts, 245°
Destination:
Location:Halden
Arrival:2nd May 2017
05:00:55 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 2nd, 05:00:55 UTCHalden
2017 April 28th, 02:00:33 UTCBjugn
2017 April 20th, 12:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 17th, 14:00:33 UTCIpswich
2017 April 2nd, 09:00:52 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2017 April 2nd, 09:00:50 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2017 March 30th, 09:00:06 UTCAntwerpen
2017 March 23rd, 10:00:19 UTCFloro
2017 March 21st, 13:00:28 UTCStavanger
2017 March 16th, 07:00:46 UTCKarlshamn
More Of This Ship
Anne
© Hannes van Rijn
ANNE
© martin klingsick
Anne
© benny n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!