ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PLANET V - IMO 9087532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:PLANET VAdded:Jul 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9087532Hits:1,236
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
17.08.2004 07:30 DGPR PLANET V DWT 4 984 GERMANY Oslo, Ormsund
Vessel Identification
Name:Planet V
IMO:9087532
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305779000
Callsign:V2FS3
Former name(s):
- Planet 5 (Until 1997 Apr 04)
- Planet V (Until 1997 Apr 03)
- Gracechurch Planet (Until 1997 Apr)
- Planet V (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,984 tons
Summer DWT:7,014 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°11’3.5” N, 79°52’37.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 121° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Us Pef
Arrival:13th May 2018
14:00:50 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 14:00:13 UTCUs Pef
2018 April 23rd, 05:00:04 UTCCristobal
2018 April 15th, 22:00:32 UTCUs Pef
2018 April 11th, 00:00:55 UTCBalboa
2018 March 29th, 21:00:54 UTCGuayaquil
2018 March 26th, 12:00:45 UTCCristobal
2018 March 19th, 02:00:07 UTCEverglades
2018 February 26th, 15:00:33 UTCCristobal
2018 February 19th, 17:00:44 UTCEverglades
2018 January 29th, 17:00:40 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
PLANET V
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
PLANET V
© Michael Schindler
PLANET V
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,236 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!