ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARUBA ACONCAGUA - IMO 8213823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:MARUBA ACONCAGUAAdded:Dec 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8213823Hits:1,801
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V Maruba Aconcagua - ELLK5 - IMO 8213823, leaving Santos on 14.11.09 at 1720 hrs
Vessel Identification
Name:Aconcagua
IMO:8213823
Flag:Argentina
MMSI:701099000
Callsign:LW2711
Former name(s):
- Maruba Aconcagua (Until 2010 Apr)
- Wila (Until 2005 Mar)
- Gladiator (Until 2000)
- Concord Jindai (Until 1990 Dec)
- Cacto (Until 1989)
- Larkspur (Until 1988)
- Wendy (Until 1985)
- C.c.los Angeles (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,057 tons
Summer DWT:26,360 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Buenos Aires
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ACON
© Maxi Alonso
ACON
© Maxi Alonso
ACON
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!