ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERAL STAR - IMO 9286956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:MINERAL STARAdded:Dec 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9286956Hits:829
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
M/V Mineral Star - H3FF - IMO 9286956, leaving Santos on 20.12.09 at 1850 hrs
Vessel Identification
Name:Kanishka
IMO:9286956
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015676
Callsign:D5CE4
Former name(s):
- Mineral Star (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,964 tons
Summer DWT:76,286 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°17’21.31” N, 123°4’43.19” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 93° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Ca Van
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
10:00:09 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 10:00:14 UTCCa Van
2018 February 7th, 21:00:24 UTCAnchorage 4
2018 February 3rd, 15:00:45 UTCVan Inner Anchorage
2018 January 12th, 15:00:39 UTCFraser Surrey 4
2018 January 5th, 12:30:11 UTCCa Van
2017 December 14th, 15:00:00 UTCCn Zjg
2017 December 4th, 02:00:00 UTCDalian China
2017 November 12th, 02:00:30 UTCTacoma
2017 November 12th, 02:00:25 UTCKalama Usa
2017 August 23rd, 02:00:22 UTCSantos Brazil
More Of This Ship
BELLAMYS
© andrecas
KANISHKA
© Gena Anfimov
KANISHKA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!