ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIQUITA SCANDINAVIA - IMO 9030149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ABT-SMT [View profile]Title:CHIQUITA SCANDINAVIAAdded:May 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9030149Hits:747
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
9030149 CHIQUITA SCANDINAVIA (Nassau)
13.049 gt / 13.930 dwt/ 158,90 m
Danyard (Frederikshavn), 1992
Bremerhaven, 01.12.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Swedish Reefer
IMO:9030149
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308126000
Callsign:C6KD4
Former name(s):
- Chiquita Scandinavia (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,049 tons
Summer DWT:14,178 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°5’12.04” N, 4°43’26.83” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 272° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Falmouth
Arrival:28th Jul 2017
21:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 28th, 21:00:45 UTCFalmouth
2017 July 18th, 12:00:09 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 July 14th, 02:30:07 UTCMass Pilot Station
2017 July 13th, 19:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 26th, 03:00:58 UTCCape Town
2017 June 14th, 12:00:59 UTCDurban
2017 May 2nd, 04:30:45 UTCKobe
2017 April 29th, 12:00:49 UTCTokyo
2017 April 13th, 12:00:56 UTCTauranga
2017 March 27th, 12:00:06 UTCUs Lax
More Of This Ship
Swedish Reefer
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
SWEDISH REEFER
© GEOFF HOATHER
SWEDISH REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!