ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL DEDICATION - IMO 9352391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:MOL DEDICATIONAdded:Dec 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9352391Hits:565
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/S MOL Dedication - V7PK9 - IMO 9352391, leaving Santos on 19.12.09 at 1930 hrs
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Dedication
IMO:9352391
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003252
Callsign:V7PK9
Former name(s):
- Zim Qingdao (Until 2008 Sep 22)
- Sui An Rickmers (Until 2008 Sep 05)
- Sui Tai Rickmers (Until 2008 Jun 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,906 tons
Summer DWT:50,595 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’40.46” N, 104°13’39.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 85° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Cntao
Arrival:26th Nov 2017
14:00:48 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 26th, 14:00:48 UTCCntao
2017 November 19th, 21:00:22 UTCSgsin Ebga
2017 September 5th, 15:00:35 UTCCnngb
2017 September 4th, 09:29:40 UTCCnsha
2017 June 24th, 20:00:02 UTCMypkg
2017 May 10th, 20:30:48 UTCCiabj
2017 March 26th, 06:00:22 UTCMypkl
2017 March 24th, 10:30:21 UTCSgsin
2017 March 12th, 13:00:35 UTCCnsha
2017 January 27th, 22:00:55 UTCCiabj
More Of This Ship
MOL DEDICATION
© Brent
MOL DEDICATION
© Brent
MOL DEDICATION
© Robbie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!