ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL DEDICATION - IMO 9352391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:MOL DEDICATIONAdded:Dec 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9352391Hits:2,115
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/S MOL Dedication - V7PK9 - IMO 9352391, leaving Santos on 19.12.09 at 1930 hrs
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Dedication
IMO:9352391
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003252
Callsign:V7PK9
Former name(s):
- Zim Qingdao (Until 2008 Sep 22)
- Sui An Rickmers (Until 2008 Sep 05)
- Sui Tai Rickmers (Until 2008 Jun 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,906 tons
Summer DWT:50,595 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°12’29.4” N, 122°52’1.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 359° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:6th Oct 2018
21:00:28 UTC
Last update:
13 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 04:45:54 UTCShekou
2018 August 13th, 14:30:22 UTCShanghai
2018 July 15th, 09:00:57 UTC>jp Yok H
2018 July 14th, 19:15:51 UTC>jp Tyo O
2018 June 23rd, 06:45:16 UTC>jp Yok Hm
2018 June 21st, 06:40:04 UTC>jp Tyo O
2018 May 22nd, 10:00:39 UTCSingapore
2018 May 21st, 08:00:17 UTCPort Kelang
2018 March 22nd, 23:00:54 UTCPort Kelang
2018 March 21st, 20:00:10 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
MOL DEDICATION
© Brent
MOL DEDICATION
© Brent
MOL DEDICATION
© Robbie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,115 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!