ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVAGA - IMO 8817813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:NAVAGAAdded:Dec 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8817813Hits:1,170
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Barranquilla, Colombia, 26.Oct.09

IMO number : 8817813
Name of ship : NAVAGA (since 01-10-2004)
Call Sign : V4UX
MMSI : 341542000
Gross tonnage : 3936 (since 01-10-1990)
DWT : 4725
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1990)
Year of build : 1990
Flag : St.Kitts /Nevis (since 01-01-2008)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 19-10-1990)
Last update : 22-12-2009

Vessel Identification
Name:Navaga
IMO:8817813
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341542000
Callsign:V4UX
Former name(s):
- Afiya (Until 2004 Oct)
- Uglegorsk (Until 2002 Dec)
- Cam Bubinga Med (Until 1996)
- Uglegorsk (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,936 tons
Summer DWT:4,725 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVAGA
© Captain Carlitos
NAVAGA
© Tomasello Letterio
NAVAGA
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,170 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!