ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMBUS - IMO 9198680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ABT-SMT [View profile]Title:TIMBUSAdded:Dec 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9198680Hits:669
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
9198680 - TIMBUS (Hamburg)
4.230 gt / 6.389 dwt / 100 m
Peterswerft (Wewelsfleth), 1999
Bremerhaven, 01.12.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Timbus
IMO:9198680
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211317180
Callsign:DIBC
Former name(s):
- Brar Braren (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,230 tons
Summer DWT:6,237 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°26’47.11” N, 3°33’23.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 295° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Varberg
Arrival:19th Jan 2022
11:00:47 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 September 8th, 12:00:32 UTCNlvli
2018 September 6th, 04:30:25 UTCSevag
2018 September 5th, 08:00:42 UTCPlswi
2018 September 4th, 04:00:46 UTCSejat
2018 August 30th, 15:00:31 UTCGbsun
2018 August 21st, 08:00:01 UTCGbrcs
2018 August 19th, 18:00:14 UTCNlvli
2018 August 16th, 07:30:18 UTCSekan
2018 August 14th, 22:00:47 UTCVarberg
2018 August 12th, 10:00:05 UTCBrake

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
Timbus
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Timbus
© fabianv
TIMBUS
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!