ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP MONDEGO - IMO 9436422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:CAP MONDEGOAdded:Dec 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9436422Hits:488
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/S Cap Mondego - A8UD6 - IMO 9436422, leaving Santos on 19.12.09 at 1945 hrs
Vessel Identification
Name:Georg Schulte
IMO:9436422
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256019000
Callsign:9HA3788
Former name(s):
- Cartagena Trader (Until 2014 Nov 03)
- Georg Schulte (Until 2014 Nov)
- Cap Mondego (Until 2013 Apr 28)
- Georg Schulte (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,991 tons
Summer DWT:42,056 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°56’28.28” N, 14°59’57.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 210° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Lome
Arrival:26th Dec 2017
05:00:10 UTC
Last update:
19 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 05:00:10 UTCTanger Med
2017 December 21st, 06:30:58 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 16th, 05:00:30 UTCConakry
2017 November 29th, 22:00:15 UTCDakar
2017 November 26th, 21:00:34 UTCCapetown
2017 November 23rd, 13:15:09 UTCAlgeciras
2017 November 22nd, 16:00:43 UTCTangermed
2017 November 15th, 05:00:31 UTCConakry
2017 November 7th, 04:00:58 UTCDakar
2017 October 25th, 17:00:05 UTCTanger Med
More Of This Ship
CARTAGENA TRADER
© Justo Prieto
CARTAGENA TRADER
© Salvador de la Rubia
Georg Schulte
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!