ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAZ COLOMBIA - IMO 9224130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:PAZ COLOMBIAAdded:Dec 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9224130Hits:1,135
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Barranquilla, Colombia, 26.Oc.t09

Call Sign : V2AW4
MMSI : 304113000
Gross tonnage : 4863 (during 2000)
DWT : 7840
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2000)
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-04-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 30-06-2000)
Last update : 16-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Paz Navigator
IMO:9224130
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244790009
Callsign:PBLM
Former name(s):
- Paz Colombia (Until 2013 Mar)
- Palmares (Until 2000 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,803 tons
Summer DWT:7,840 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°11’56” N, 79°54’10.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 120° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
18:00:52 UTC
Last update:
25 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 05:00:17 UTCCa Bel
2018 August 7th, 10:00:35 UTCNl Moe
2018 August 7th, 10:00:34 UTCNl Mou
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:13 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 10th, 08:00:06 UTCAliaga
2018 June 22nd, 10:00:13 UTCSkagen Roads
2018 June 22nd, 10:00:10 UTCVordingborg
2018 June 19th, 00:00:09 UTCSodertalje
2018 May 31st, 07:30:57 UTCTenerife
2018 May 1st, 10:00:40 UTCKamsar
More Of This Ship
PAZ NAVIGATOR
© Cees Bustraan
PAZ NAVIGATOR
© Cees Bustraan
PAZ NAVIGATOR
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,135 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!