ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN SEBASTIAN de URABA - IMO 7112670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:SAN SEBASTIAN de URABAAdded:Dec 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:7112670Hits:1,237
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Barranquilla, Colombia, 26.Oct.09

Call Sign : HKPZ
MMSI : 730039000
Gross tonnage : 6748 (since 01-03-2007)
DWT : 9425
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1971)
Year of build : 1971
Flag : Colombia (since 01-08-1971)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 27-08-1971)
Last update : 11-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:San Sebastian De Uraba
IMO:7112670
Flag:Colombia
MMSI:730039000
Callsign:HKPZ
Former name(s):
- India Catalina (Until 1988)
- Anamar (Until 1987)
- Golden Hill (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,748 tons
Summer DWT:9,425 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Isla De San Andres
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAN SEBASTIAN DE URABA & MANZANARES
© Captain Ted
SAN SEBASTIAN DE URABA
© Captain Ted
EASTERN PEARL
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Captain Ted on Dec 23, 2009 20:27 (7 years ago)
hi gerolf

yes,,and believe it or not,,that half piece of wreck still hauling logs to Barranquilla
They go somewhere to the coast at TURBO, down to the Panamanian border
and loading it there, and then back to BQA
brgds
capt ted
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 23, 2009 20:15 (7 years ago)
Hi Ted,
very intersting vessel in a desolate condition, almost a wreck, maybe in 2 or 3 years we come into business with my category
Gerolf
IACSman on Dec 23, 2009 14:37 (7 years ago)
:-D Well, I guess a twelve months stay in a drydock, with an un-limited budget from a positive owner, and, voila, back in service!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,237 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!