ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVY - IMO 8504935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:SILVYAdded:Dec 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8504935Hits:787
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Barranquilla, Colombia, 26.Oct.09

Call Sign : 3EOF6
MMSI : 355617000
Gross tonnage : 2726 (since 01-06-1986)
DWT : 2958
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1986)
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Panama (since 01-12-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 19-06-1986)
Last update : 11-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Silvy
IMO:8504935
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355617000
Callsign:3EOF6
Former name(s):
- Pemba (Until 2007 Dec)
- Jetty (Until 1996 Sep)
- Karola S (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,726 tons
Summer DWT:2,958 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JETTY
© PWR
JETTY
© PWR
KAROLA S
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!