ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STA MARTINA - IMO 6924492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:STA MARTINAAdded:Dec 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:6924492Hits:1,142
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Barranquilla, Colombia, 26.Oct.09

Homeport : Bridgetown, Barbados
Vessel Identification
Name:Sta Martina
IMO:6924492
Former name(s):
- Punta Blanca (Until 2009 Sep)
- North Star (Until 2004 Jan)
- Punta Blanca (Until 2003 Jun)
- North Star (Until 2002 Mar)
- Capo Nord (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,251 tons
Summer DWT:6,785 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Punta Blanca
© XEON
SANTA MARTINA
© Captain Ted
Punta Blanca
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 05, 2011 18:22 (5 years ago)
Imo number 6924492
former name PUNTA BLANCA
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=758257#
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,142 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!