ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYDNEY MARIE - IMO 7432317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:SYDNEY MARIEAdded:Dec 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:7432317Hits:1,095
Location:Barranquilla, Colombia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Barranquilla, Colombia, 26.Oct.09

Call Sign : H3ZS
MMSI : 371942000
Gross tonnage : 1854 (since 01-08-1995)
DWT : 3100
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1976)
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Panama (since 01-04-2009)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 03-09-1976)
Last update : 22-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Sydney Marie
IMO:7432317
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377907247
Callsign:J8QE2
Former name(s):
- Torn Kristine (Until 2009 Apr)
- Astor S (Until 2002 Nov)
- Astor (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,854 tons
Summer DWT:3,100 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°9’26.59” N, 62°41’35.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 139° (510°)
Destination:
Location:Sxm
Arrival:10th Dec 2019
06:00:27 UTC
Last update:
2 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Sydney Marie
© Lyndon Henry
Sydney Marie
© Lyndon Henry
Sydney Marie
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,095 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!