ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI SPLENDOR - IMO 9393321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI SPLENDORAdded:Dec 22, 2009
Captured:December 22, 2009IMO:9393321Hits:2,757
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
22-Dec-2009 The HYUNDAI SPLENDOR by night at the Terminal Altenwerder Hamburg

HYUNDAI SPLENDOR
IMO 9393321
Typ : Container Ship
Call sign : 2BSX3
Flag / Port : United Kingdom / London
Build : 2009 - Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries Co Ltd
Yard No. S342

Gross Tonnage : 94511
Net Tonnage : 51638
Deadweight : 98968 t

Length overall : 339.60 m
Breadth : 45.60 m
Draught : 14.52 m

Containers : 8562 teu
Reefer points : 700
Vessel Identification
Name:Hyundai Splendor
IMO:9393321
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235069077
Callsign:2BSX3
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Splender (Until 2009 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:94,511 tons
Summer DWT:98,968 tons
Length:340 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°25’25.62” N, 68°51’25.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 22° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Mypkg>innsa
Arrival:24th Feb 2020
18:05:37 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 17th, 20:00:06 UTCRotterdam,netherland
2016 December 11th, 02:00:35 UTCTanjung Bin,malaysia
2016 November 16th, 16:00:45 UTCDongguan,china
2016 October 23rd, 06:00:44 UTCHastings,aus
2016 April 14th, 03:00:29 UTCAwpb
2016 April 12th, 07:30:24 UTCPebgb,sgp
2016 April 2nd, 04:30:23 UTCPengerang.malaysia
2016 March 11th, 14:00:27 UTCZhoushan China
2016 March 11th, 14:00:05 UTCDaesan Kor
2016 February 10th, 07:45:02 UTCPebgc Sgp
More Of This Ship
Hyundai Splendor
© cpm_seattle
HYUNDAI SPLENDOR
© eckhard uhrbrock
HYUNDAI SPLENDOR
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!