ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL FRANCE - IMO 9321249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:APL FRANCEAdded:Dec 22, 2009
Captured:December 22, 2009IMO:9321249Hits:2,215
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
22-Dec-2009 The APL FRANCE by night at the Terminal Altenwerder Hamburg

APL FRANCE
IMO 9321249
Typ : Container Ship
Call sign : C6WN8
Flag / Port : Bahamas / Nassau
Build : 2007 - Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd
Yard No. 2226

Gross Tonnage : 86692
Net Tonnage : 48825
Deadweight : 90630 t

Length overall : 316.00 m
Breadth : 45.60 m
Draught : 14.53 m

Containers : 8110 teu
Reefer points : 630
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Charisma
IMO:9321249
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308015000
Callsign:C6WN8
Former name(s):
- Apl France (Until 2010 Sep)
- Mol Charisma (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:86,692 tons
Summer DWT:90,390 tons
Length:316 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’57.32” N, 103°39’14.5” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 43° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pwbgb
Arrival:22nd Dec 2022
02:00:16 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 September 8th, 09:00:22 UTCEs Bcn
2018 September 2nd, 20:00:54 UTCEg Scn
2018 August 11th, 14:00:51 UTCYsa Cn
2018 July 28th, 06:00:18 UTCSin Pwgba
2018 July 11th, 23:00:51 UTCDamietta
2018 July 6th, 12:30:40 UTCTanger Med
2018 July 3rd, 15:30:36 UTCValencia
2018 July 1st, 12:00:13 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 25th, 21:00:10 UTCSuez Canal
2018 May 31st, 12:50:04 UTCKaohsiung

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
MOL Charisma
© Wil Weijsters
MOL CHARISMA
© andrecas
MOL Charisma
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jörg Ziegler on Dec 24, 2009 11:15 (12 years ago)
Hello Robert,

Thank you very much for this nice comment.
I wish you also a Merry Christmas.

Best regards
Jörg
Robert Tremblay on Dec 22, 2009 23:58 (12 years ago)
Lovely shot Jorg!
Colors and reflections in the water marvelous!
APL France is a very elegant lady; i enjou your post a lot! Congratulations!
Best regards and a Merry Christmas to you,
Robert08
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,215 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!