ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC SINGAPORE - IMO 9255050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:UBC SINGAPOREAdded:Dec 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9255050Hits:559
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Barranquilla, Colombia, 26.Oct.09

Call Sign : P3GK9
MMSI : 210059000
Gross tonnage : 19746 (during 2002)
DWT : 31759
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 2002)
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Cyprus (during 2002)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 11-06-2002)
Last update : 11-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Santiago
IMO:9255050
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210059000
Callsign:P3GK9
Former name(s):
- Ubc Singapore (Until 2014 Dec 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,746 tons
Summer DWT:31,759 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°31’3.65” N, 127°54’11.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 270° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Cnntg
Arrival:30th Jul 2018
11:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 30th, 11:00:38 UTCCnntg
2018 July 2nd, 18:00:12 UTCCavan
2018 June 26th, 10:00:09 UTCUsots
2018 June 25th, 06:00:29 UTCUsots
2018 June 25th, 06:00:26 UTCUssea
2018 May 27th, 04:00:23 UTCGt Prq
2018 May 9th, 06:00:11 UTCCo Ctg
2018 April 20th, 04:01:26 UTCMx Ver
2018 April 20th, 04:01:03 UTCUshou
2018 April 14th, 10:00:02 UTCMxver
More Of This Ship
SANTIAGO
© GERALDINE
SANTIAGO
© JeanmarcRamkelaouan
UBC SINGAPORE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!