ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP HAMILTON - IMO 9439498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:CAP HAMILTONAdded:Dec 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9439498Hits:633
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 21.12.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Hamilton
IMO:9439498
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091658
Callsign:A8RH6
Former name(s):
- Cpo Boston (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,358 tons
Summer DWT:51,744 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°34’13.76” N, 16°34’3.11” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 124° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Tglfw
Arrival:29th May 2018
06:00:39 UTC
Last update:
25 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 29th, 06:00:39 UTCTglfw
2018 May 18th, 14:00:45 UTCEsalg
2018 May 16th, 16:00:17 UTCMaptm
2018 April 10th, 06:00:44 UTCTglfw
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:09 UTCEsalg
2018 March 30th, 09:00:41 UTCMaptm
2018 March 23rd, 18:45:10 UTCGbsou
2018 March 21st, 16:00:22 UTCBezee
2018 March 18th, 09:30:29 UTCDewvn
2018 March 16th, 23:00:23 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
HAWK HUNTER
© Lennart Rydberg
HAWK HUNTER
© Lennart Rydberg
HAWK HUNTER
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!