ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPRICORN - IMO 8713603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:CAPRICORNAdded:Dec 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8713603Hits:592
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 21.12.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Capricorn
IMO:8713603
Former name(s):
- Pegasus (Until 2009 Aug)
- Transporter (Until 2008 Dec)
- Del Monte Transporter (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,945 tons
Summer DWT:9,867 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRANSPORTER
© Frafo
Capricorn
© Maestro
CAPRICORN
© David Pratt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!