ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNNY ROYAL - IMO 9228203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:SUNNY ROYALAdded:Dec 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9228203Hits:573
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Sunny Royal approaching Tauranga harbour, 18/12/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Unico Anna
IMO:9228203
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441932000
Callsign:DSMU2
Former name(s):
- Sunny Royal (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,433 tons
Summer DWT:28,407 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNICO ANNA
© husni ibrahim nasution
UNICO ANNA
© husni ibrahim nasution
UNICO ANNA
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!