ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PONTA DO SOL - IMO 9141613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:PONTA DO SOLAdded:Dec 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9141613Hits:573
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Moored in Leixoes Port (Portugal). 19/12/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ponta Do Sol
IMO:9141613
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:263757000
Callsign:CSCR
Former name(s):
- Monte Verde (Until 2002 Jan 09)
- Msc Frisia (Until 1999 Mar 30)
- Tettens (Until 1998 Sep 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,184 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lisboa
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°57’29.66” N, 25°17’13.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 263° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
10:45:16 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 07:00:07 UTCCais Do Pico
2018 September 10th, 07:00:19 UTCPraia Da Vitoria
2018 August 31st, 17:15:36 UTCPonta Delgada
2018 August 30th, 09:45:46 UTCCais Do Pico
2018 August 29th, 08:15:02 UTCHorta
2018 August 27th, 07:00:59 UTCPraia Da Vitoria
2018 August 21st, 07:00:42 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 17th, 07:00:47 UTCPonta Delgada
2018 August 16th, 07:30:04 UTCVelas
2018 August 15th, 08:30:35 UTCCais Do Pico
More Of This Ship
PONTA DO SOL
© jeffess
PONTA DO SOL
© Antonio
PONTA DO SOL
© Antonio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!