ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEDNA DESGAGNES - IMO 9402093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:SEDNA DESGAGNESAdded:Dec 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9402093Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sedna Desgagnes loading logs at berth 11, Tauranga, 18/12/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Sedna Desgagnes
IMO:9402093
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314296000
Callsign:8PVW
Former name(s):
- Beluga Festivity (Until 2009 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,612 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°9’24.25” S, 32°27’10.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 42° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Chennai
Arrival:28th Jan 2018
07:00:57 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 28th, 07:00:57 UTCChennai
2017 December 13th, 09:00:31 UTCSt. Nazaire
2017 December 3rd, 08:00:21 UTCDrammen
2017 November 28th, 08:00:28 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 21st, 12:00:40 UTCArendal
2017 April 5th, 10:00:49 UTCAviles(es Avs)
2017 April 4th, 19:00:48 UTCAviles
2017 March 21st, 19:00:57 UTCAbidjan
2017 March 16th, 08:00:02 UTCLuanda (ao Lad)
2017 March 12th, 07:30:53 UTCLuanda
More Of This Ship
Sedna Desganges
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Sedna Desgagnes
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
SEDNA DESGAGNES
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!