ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM L'ETOILE - IMO 9301469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:CMA CGM L'ETOILEAdded:Dec 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9301469Hits:738
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM L'Etoile, ex E. R. Camargue, approaching Tauranga harbour, 15/12/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm L'etoile
IMO:9301469
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229263000
Callsign:9HA3184
Former name(s):
- E.r.camargue (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,251 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°56’11.27” N, 2°13’49.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 71° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
08:00:19 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 04:00:46 UTCCaucedo
2018 August 30th, 10:00:41 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 28th, 21:00:46 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 23rd, 00:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 30th, 04:00:45 UTCCaucedo
2018 July 30th, 04:00:43 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 17th, 21:15:44 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 15th, 22:00:38 UTCHamburg
2018 July 13th, 19:00:46 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 July 12th, 01:00:26 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM L\'ETOILE
© Jens Boldt
CMA CGM L\'ETOILE
© Marcus-S
CMA CGM L\'ETOILE
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
David Pratt on Dec 28, 2009 20:09 (8 years ago)
Hi Rogerio
Many thanks for your comment, it is much appreciated.
Regards and feliz ano novo, David
Rogério Cordeiro on Dec 22, 2009 23:32 (8 years ago)
Great photo!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!