ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERITAS H - IMO 9138745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:VERITAS HAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9138745Hits:376
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury 17th July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Veritas H
IMO:9138745
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010625
Callsign:V2AL2
Former name(s):
- Regulus (Until 1997 Dec 02)
- Veritas H (Until 1996 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,931 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’58.83” N, 5°52’59.98” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 233° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:22nd Feb 2017
18:00:20 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 22nd, 18:00:20 UTCBelfast
2017 February 21st, 17:30:54 UTCGb Liv
2017 February 19th, 14:00:06 UTCBelfast
2017 February 18th, 05:00:18 UTCUk Liv
2017 February 14th, 15:00:46 UTCGb Liv
2017 February 12th, 08:00:11 UTCGb Blf
2017 February 11th, 06:00:47 UTCUk Liv
2017 February 6th, 11:00:55 UTCIrlam
2017 February 5th, 04:00:43 UTCGbliv
2017 February 3rd, 03:00:29 UTCUk Liv
More Of This Ship
VERITAS H
© George58
RMS VERITAS
© jens smit
RMS VERITAS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 376 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!