ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM L'ETOILE - IMO 9301469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:CMA CGM L'ETOILEAdded:Dec 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9301469Hits:483
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM L'Etoile, ex E. R. Camargue, entering Tauranga harbour, 15/12/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm L'etoile
IMO:9301469
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229263000
Callsign:9HA3184
Former name(s):
- E.r.camargue (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,251 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°22’24.01” N, 2°39’36.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 272° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
12:00:50 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 11:00:11 UTCLe Havre
2017 December 12th, 22:00:17 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 10th, 22:00:00 UTCHamburg
2017 December 9th, 04:00:33 UTCLondon
2017 December 7th, 11:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 14th, 18:00:00 UTCKingston
2017 November 5th, 03:00:41 UTCLe Havre
2017 November 3rd, 20:30:05 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 31st, 22:00:31 UTCVlissingen
2017 October 30th, 08:30:15 UTCLondon Ne Spit Ps
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM L\'ETOILE
© Ken Smith
CMA CGM L\'ETOILE
© SF-Images
CMA CGM L\'ETOILE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!