ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI FEDERAL - IMO 9065625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI FEDERALAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9065625Hits:765
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Limassol
IMO: 9065625
Call sign: C4KK2
Ex-names: Hyundai Federal; Federal; MOL Confidence; APL Confidence
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully cellular)
Built by: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan in 1994
DWT: 61,152 tons
Photo place: berthing at Saboó Terminal - port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 19/12/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Federal
IMO:9065625
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212711000
Callsign:C4KK2
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Federal (Until 2013 Apr)
- Apl Federal (Until 2012 Jan)
- Hyundai Federal (Until 2011 Sep)
- Apl Confidence (Until 2009 May 13)
- Mol Confidence (Until 2008 Jun)
- Hyundai Federal (Until 2004 Jun)
- Federal (Until 2004 Jun)
- Hyundai Federal (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,841 tons
Summer DWT:61,152 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FEDERAL
© LUC BARRY
FEDERAL
© lappino
FEDERAL
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!