ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENTAL MOON - IMO 8226650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ORIENTAL MOONAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8226650Hits:1,406
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Kingstown
IMO: 8226650
Call sign: J9B3137
Ex-names: Antonio Guiteras; Laconicos; Adamas Pride; Sandy Pride; Ziria
Type/class: "Dnepr" type - General cargo
Built by: Khersonskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod - Kherson in 1983
DWT: 16,208
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 20/12/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Pearl
IMO:8226650
Former name(s):
- Oriental Moon (Until 2010 Jun)
- Ziria (Until 2001 Aug)
- Sandy Pride (Until 1999 Feb)
- Adamas Pride (Until 1995 Oct)
- Laconicos (Until 1994 Jun)
- Antonio Guiteras (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,033 tons
Summer DWT:16,208 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORIENTAL MOON
© Joerg Seyler
ORIENTAL MOON
© Joerg Seyler
Antonio Guiteras
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!