ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK PALERMO - IMO 9168207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis J. Dubinsky [View profile]Title:MAERSK PALERMOAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:December 22, 2009IMO:9168207Hits:793
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The Maersk Palermo discharges cargo from North Europe at the Cast Terminal in Montreal December 22, 2009 - (PHOTO/Dennis Dubinsky)
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Palermo
IMO:9168207
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244118000
Callsign:PDHW
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2006 Jan)
- Lykes Pioneer (Until 2002 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:37,842 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’21.15” N, 24°4’30.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 27° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm->trtuz
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
07:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 month 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 07:00:26 UTCNlrtm->trtuz
2018 August 6th, 11:30:24 UTCCahal>nlrtm
2018 July 28th, 11:00:27 UTCCamtr>>cahal
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:46 UTCBeant->camtr
2018 July 13th, 13:00:09 UTCNlrtm->beant
2018 July 12th, 03:30:11 UTCDebrv>nlrtm
2018 July 9th, 05:45:03 UTCCahal>debrv
2018 June 30th, 09:15:32 UTCCamtr>cahal
2018 June 24th, 13:00:15 UTCNlrtm>camtr
2018 June 16th, 11:30:27 UTCBeanr>nlrtm
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PALERMO
© SF-Images
MAERSK PALERMO
© SF-Images
MAERSK PALERMO
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!