ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VYTAUTAS - IMO 9133721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:VYTAUTASAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9133721Hits:599
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury 4th July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Klaipeda Spirit
IMO:9133721
Former name(s):
- Vytautas (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,097 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KLAIPEDA SPIRIT
© Nektarios Papadakis
VYTAUTAS
© Marcus-S
VYTAUTAS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!