ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW SEABORN - IMO 8014112

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:NEW SEABORNAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8014112Hits:952
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
New Seaborn
Built: 1980 Kochi (Eiho), Kochi.
Loa. 79 m. Br. 12.8 m.
1802 Dwt.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Shoseki Maru No. 2 (86), Yellow Star (05).
08/03-09 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:New Seaborn
IMO:8014112
Former name(s):
- Yellow Star (Until 2005)
- Shoseki Maru No.2 (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,875 tons
Summer DWT:1,808 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YELLOW STAR
© Gianpaolo
New Seaborn
© Geir Vinnes
New Seaborn
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!