ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA EXPLORER - IMO 7504249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oddis [View profile]Title:SEA EXPLORERAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:7504249Hits:2,748
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Sea Explorer
Built. 1976 Mjellem & Karlsen Bergen
Loa. 58,9m Br 11,0m
Ex. Marjata(94), Marjata II (95)
07.12.2009 Bergen
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Explorer
IMO:7504249
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309325000
Callsign:C6NG6
Former name(s):
- Marjata Ii (Until 1995 Jul)
- Marjata (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,385 tons
Summer DWT:659 tons
Length:62 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°44’3.07” N, 0°20’53.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 285° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:19th Dec 2020
10:30:51 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 05:00:22 UTCBuckland Oil Field
2018 April 3rd, 06:00:36 UTCBlock 15/20ukcs
2018 April 1st, 12:20:33 UTCHull
2018 February 23rd, 18:00:02 UTCSurvey Site
2018 February 10th, 01:30:28 UTCHull
2017 December 11th, 01:00:57 UTCSurvey Site
2017 December 3rd, 09:00:26 UTCAberdeen
2017 November 23rd, 10:00:28 UTCPeterhead
2017 November 5th, 21:30:57 UTCStavanger
2017 July 30th, 17:00:08 UTCBatsfjord
More Of This Ship
Sea Explorer
© Paul Gowen
SEA EXPLORER
© Geir Vinnes
SEA EXPLORER
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!