ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seini - IMO 5086217

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ted [View profile]Title:SeiniAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:5086217Hits:901
Location:Yamba, Australia
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Built Holland, Tongan Flag, Photographed Goodwood Wharf 1987 LOA 87.24, GRT 989, Speed 13.5k Broken up 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Seini
IMO:5086217
Former name(s):
- Ile De Lumiere (Until 1986)
- Magdalena (Until 1974)
- Danielle V (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:963 tons
Summer DWT:1,530 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!