ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IGA - IMO 9137521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:IGAAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9137521Hits:494
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kill Van Kull NJ USA 12/19/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Osaka Trader
IMO:9137521
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564914000
Callsign:9V2748
Former name(s):
- Iga (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,602 tons
Summer DWT:24,376 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SSL Vishakapatnam
© Jimmy Jose
IGA
© akihiro
IGA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!