ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mataora - IMO 5114636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ted [View profile]Title:MataoraAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:5114636Hits:1,425
Location:Avatiu, Cook Islands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built Holland 1957, Tongan Flag, LOA 44.91, DWT 350t, Speed 9.5k,Rarotonga Avatiu Wharf
Vessel Identification
Name:Mataora
IMO:5114636
Former name(s):
- Fiducia (Until 1977)
- Fiducia Ii (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:297 tons
Summer DWT:366 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mataora
© Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter on Dec 23, 2009 08:23 (7 years ago)
Nice to see a pic of her popping up. Thanks for posting.
She was built as [b">Feducia II[/b">, IMO 5114636.
For further details see [b">Groninger Kustvaart[/b">
Greetz,
---Peter.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!