ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROSUND - IMO 7719698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:EUROSUNDAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:7719698Hits:694
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Eurosund
Built: 1979 R. Dunston (Hessle) Ltd. - Hessle.
Loa. 35,74 m. Br. 9,80 m.
422 Gt., 246 Dwt.
2 x 1759 Bhp. Ruston 8RK3CM.
Flag: Denmark (DIS).
Ex. Formidable (01).
16/11-09 Stavanger.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamal
IMO:7719698
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677050100
Callsign:5IM601
Former name(s):
- Mignon (Until 2014 Jul)
- Eurosund (Until 2010 Dec)
- Formidable (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:422 tons
Summer DWT:246 tons
Length:35 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’11.43” N, 8°35’2.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 340° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:4th Aug 2019
11:00:51 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
FORMIDABLE
© Manfred
FORMIDABLE and OFFSHORE BHV1
© Manfred
FORMIDABLE
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!