ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE DELGADO - IMO 9235359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:CAPE DELGADOAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9235359Hits:650
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo vessel CAPE DELGADO at Brisbane 23 Dec 2009.
Built: 2003 23,132 GRT 30,345 DWT 192.87m x 27.8m x 11.2m
Flag: Marshall Islands Callsign: V7CZ6
Owner: Fernando Schiffahrts, Hamburg
Manager: NSC Schiffahrtsgesellschaft, Hamburg
Operated by the Austral Asia Line.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fernando
IMO:9235359
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092009
Callsign:A8VJ3
Former name(s):
- Cape Delgado (Until 2012 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,000 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°54’36.95” N, 10°5’37.93” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 180° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Xmn
Arrival:3rd Jun 2017
05:00:26 UTC
Last update:
7 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 3rd, 05:00:26 UTCCn Xmn
2017 May 7th, 11:00:22 UTCCn Xmn
2016 November 28th, 12:00:10 UTCVizag
2016 November 28th, 12:00:06 UTCVizag India
2016 November 15th, 10:00:30 UTCPort Said
2016 November 4th, 14:45:29 UTCGoteborg
2016 October 24th, 00:06:10 UTCSt.petersburg
2016 March 19th, 15:30:47 UTCTo Order
2015 December 14th, 14:00:33 UTCXiamen
2015 November 14th, 22:00:50 UTCGeelong
More Of This Ship
Fernando
© Frits Olinga
Fernando
© Frits Olinga
FERNANDO
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!