ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOFRANA SURVILLE - IMO 9295529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:SOFRANA SURVILLEAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9295529Hits:620
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership SOFRANA SURVILLE at Brisbane 23 Dec 2009.
Built: 2007 9,935 GRT 12,343 DWT 140.66m x 23.2m x 8.7m
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda Callsign: V2CN5
Owner: Monia, Oldendorf, Germany
Manager: Worden GmbH & Co KG, Oldendorf, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Sofrana Surville
IMO:9295529
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305051000
Callsign:V2CN5
Former name(s):
- Monia (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,935 tons
Summer DWT:11,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°48’50.09” N, 5°7’22.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.0kts, 200° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Es Alg
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
10:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 month 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:40:01 UTCGibraltar
2018 September 7th, 06:40:40 UTCIt Goa
2018 September 6th, 09:00:33 UTCIt Spe
2018 August 23rd, 16:00:42 UTCMt Mar
2018 August 19th, 12:00:55 UTCIt Goa
2018 August 15th, 23:30:57 UTCIt Spe
2018 August 5th, 12:00:05 UTCMt Mar
2018 August 2nd, 11:30:47 UTCIt Goa
2018 July 29th, 20:00:37 UTCIt Spe
2018 July 19th, 23:00:22 UTCLy Tip
More Of This Ship
MONIA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
SOFRANA SURVILLE
© Tobias S. Holland
SOFRANA SURVILLE
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!