ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIN UNI - IMO 7302299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:WIN UNIAdded:May 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:7302299Hits:1,213
Location:Vung Tau, Vietnam
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
WIN UNI, IMO No. 7302299, Seabound near Vung Tau, December 8, 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Win Uni
IMO:7302299
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529120000
Callsign:T3MY
Former name(s):
- Wiin Terng Far (Until 2006 Mar)
- Sun Shime (Until 1994 Jan)
- Fukuyo Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,910 tons
Summer DWT:3,597 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tarawa
Class society:International Ship Classification
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WIN UNI
© bs1mrc
WIN UNI
© bs1mrc
WIN UNI
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on May 19, 2010 15:59 (6 years ago)
Beautiful photo this fish reefer, carimar!
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,213 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!