ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GRIMSBY - IMO 9056040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:WILSON GRIMSBYAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9056040Hits:492
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury 16th June 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Grimsby
IMO:9056040
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314193000
Callsign:8PSB
Former name(s):
- Express (Until 2005 Apr 02)
- Seapride Spirit (Until 1998 Mar)
- Poel (Until 1997 Aug 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,689 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°25’59.2” N, 10°21’58.51” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 122° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Trondheim
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
05:00:44 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 08:00:35 UTCVlissingen
2017 December 6th, 04:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 16th, 05:00:44 UTCTrondheim
2017 October 16th, 05:00:00 UTCKambo Norway
2017 October 6th, 21:00:34 UTCImmingham
2017 October 4th, 00:30:39 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 3rd, 01:00:53 UTCVlissingen
2017 September 28th, 16:00:28 UTCSantander
2017 September 22nd, 20:00:06 UTCLes Sables D Olonne
2017 September 12th, 11:00:01 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
WILSON GRIMSBY
© Gena Anfimov
WILSON GRIMSBY
© Gena Anfimov
WILSON GRIMSBY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!