ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAARTJE THEADORA ROS171 - IMO 9182801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:MAARTJE THEADORA ROS171Added:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9182801Hits:779
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
23-12-2009 ROS-171 Maartje Theadora, moored in the Haringhaven of IJmuiden.

Name: ROS-171 Maartje Theadora
Owner: Westbank Hochseefischerei Gmbh
Ship manager: Rederij Parlevliet & Van der Plas
Built: 1999
Length: 140,80 m
Breadth: 19 m
Flag: Germany
Home port: Rostock
Engine: Main: 2x 4300 MAK / Auxiliary engine: 4320 MAK
Speed: 19 knots
Crew: 45
Vessel Identification
Name:Maartje Theodora
IMO:9182801
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218066000
Callsign:DEAN2
Former name(s):
- Martje Theodora (Until 2000 Oct 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:9,082 tons
Summer DWT:9,138 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rostock
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAARTJE THEADORA ROS171
© Willem Oldenburg
MAARTJE THEADORA ROS171
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MAARTJE THEADORA ROS171
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!