ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GRIMSBY - IMO 9056040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:WILSON GRIMSBYAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9056040Hits:533
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury 16th June 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Grimsby
IMO:9056040
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314193000
Callsign:8PSB
Former name(s):
- Express (Until 2005 Apr 02)
- Seapride Spirit (Until 1998 Mar)
- Poel (Until 1997 Aug 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,689 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°32’25.93” N, 4°43’50.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 177° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Nofol / Nlams
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
02:00:41 UTC
Last update:
4 minutes 28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 02:00:41 UTCNofol / Nlams
2018 June 17th, 21:00:31 UTCGbcor / Nofol
2018 June 13th, 19:00:49 UTCGbell / Gbcor
2018 June 6th, 15:45:16 UTCKruibeke
2018 June 4th, 15:00:19 UTCGbips
2018 May 31st, 22:00:52 UTCGbbel
2018 May 29th, 22:10:35 UTCGblan
2018 May 17th, 21:30:46 UTCNolil
2018 May 13th, 19:00:11 UTCNomon
2018 May 7th, 22:15:55 UTCTo Order
More Of This Ship
WILSON GRIMSBY
© provost
WILSON GRIMSBY
© Eddie Walker
WILSON GRIMSBY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!